?

Log in

Bust that Move, [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
bERNICEoNG.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 16th, 2009|12:50 pm]
bERNICEoNG.
Moved to http://instantsclassic.tumblr.com
Will edit the URL again once I think of a cooler name. LOL.
Heyy, I was hungry la

.I thought of a cooler name(:
Bye<3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 3rd, 2009|08:40 am]
bERNICEoNG.
Baby was the sweetest to come down from NYP to oschool at 1130pm just to send me home a few stops and surprise me with ribena(:
Thanks Lovelovelove<33
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2009|02:03 am]
bERNICEoNG.
My Sister's keeper was immensly touching. (Y)
LinkLeave a comment

Let time do it's magic. [Oct. 31st, 2009|12:45 am]
bERNICEoNG.

New Cautious Bernice,
I believe I can do this.
Shall keep it in mind.
I really need to do some growing up
Wowowowow.
I really liked today's session(:
We got to learn more new variations andddd
FREESTYLE. (like whoaaa)
Need like SUPER PLENTY ALOT of improvement. LOL.
It was a fun junior prac altogether.
<3

 

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 29th, 2009|10:45 pm]
bERNICEoNG.

I made a right choice today.
Minor retail therapy done today.
Good steals!
I felt better(:
I was happier.
 

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 28th, 2009|11:10 pm]
bERNICEoNG.
To you:
Cause it shows that it matters to you too.
& for that,
you're a good friend.


Dinner with Baby for 2 days
= $60+++
Omg we are such pigs manxzxz.
But I love it<3
hehehe.

To someone else:
On the other hand.
I'm not given a chance to makeup.
& for that,
it's just shows that you don't care.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Infuriated. [Oct. 27th, 2009|04:00 pm]
bERNICEoNG.
So damn fake.

My body is malfunctioning again soon.
I need rest.
Mondays + Tuesdays are the killers.
FML.

On the lighter note,
like I say every week,
Recital's getting better as each week goes.
(:
Need practice.
Dope.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2009|01:05 am]
bERNICEoNG.


(with Daphne)

So junior exams are finally OVER.
I'm sure we all did our best and had a blast along the way.
I know I sure did learn alot.
& I feel that we all bonded in one way or another.
Very happy to see all groups putting up such a good show.
I love my batchyyy((:
X-Quisite well done<3

/edit.
Most photos are in Facebook.
So I shall just post a few I got my hands on.
Last day of Prac:







Link4 comments|Leave a comment

THAT DOPE. [Oct. 23rd, 2009|12:30 am]
bERNICEoNG.


Through it all,
We still made it.
& proud am I to be part of this awesome group:D
Lovelove you guys(:
All the late night practices, the stupid things done, Laughter, Nick not being focused. LOL (jking man)
I enjoyed ever moment of it.
So...
CATCH X-QUISITE TOMORROW!<3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Family. [Oct. 21st, 2009|11:55 pm]
bERNICEoNG.
I really wanna spend alot of quality time with my family.
I miss them. LOL.

Well, school sucks.
But FB's been meeting up like everyday?
As early as 11am today. Power.
I love.
Just one more day!
We can do this(:
X-Quisite<333

Really need time to rest):
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]